The Learning Center

Center for Student Success



Undergraduate Spring Retention for Fall terms

.xls .pdf

Semester/ Year

Learning Center Visits

Learning Center Students

Supplemental Instruction Visits

Supplemental Instruction Students

Math Lab Visits

Math Lab Students

Total Visits

Total Students

Fall 20123,2646413,2797639,65533816,1981,742
Spring 20132,9766073,2888053,94719510,2111,607
Summer 2013530108530108
Total FY 136,7701,3566,5671,56813,60253326,9393,457
Fall 20134,4631,0174,4209625,99529714,8782,276
Spring 20143,3616633,9369724,40830011,7051,935
Summer 2014579120579120
Total FY 148,4031,8008,3561,93410,40359727,1624,331
Fall 20145,7341,0375,9571,1244,88429016,5752,451
Spring 20153,8547814,5139335,09830913,4652,023
Summer 2015796147796147
Total FY 1510,3841,96510,4702,0579,98259930,8364,621
Fall 20156,8301,2807,3751,4374,40530818,6103,025
Spring 20165,5588716,6921,3883,64532015,8952,579
Summer 2016763151763151
Total FY 1613,1512,30214,0672,8258,05062835,2685,755