First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by Georgia High School


.xls .pdf

Top (10+) High Schools of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

GA High School

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Trend

Lambert High School3251524548
West Forsyth High School2913172326
Alan C Pope High School3223242024
Mcintosh High School2716271922
Etowah High School71491722
Roswell High School4035152121
Lakeside High School1620192321
Mill Creek High School1018161619
North Gwinnett High School2935141819
South Forsyth High School1918171718
George Walton Comp High School2523381418
Cambridge High School28471417
Milton High School2729402617
Lassiter High School325232617
Jones County High School164121117
Collins Hill High School1210161316
Eastside High School12941116
Whitewater High School208231315
Grayson High School912182015
Norcross High School16148814
Brookwood High School535353614
Glynn Academy3871113
Perry High School712413
Oconee County High School261215813
Starr'S Mill High School2828342512
Saint Pius X Catholic High Sch1124281612
Flowery Branch High School1331812
First Presbyterian Day School13149212
Union Grove High School1710152112
Greenbrier High School311151612
Mount De Sales Academy1472712
Trinity Christian School10115511
Peachtree Ridge High School1510161611
Chattahoochee High School717112411
Alpharetta High School519201211
Baldwin High School3812610
Decatur High School1736710
George Walton Academy2527510
Johns Creek High School72893210
Harrison High School025202310
Fellowship Christian Hs06101010
IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the High Schools of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen