First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

Declared Majors by CIP

*Fall and Summer Entrants


.xls .pdf

Based on the CIPs of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

CIP

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Trend

Registered Nursing/RN116127158176196
Biology, General145134128134130
Research and Experimental Psyc00617187
Exercise Sci/Physiology Study7070728465
Journalism8677787860
Early Childhood Educ & Teach3054515355
Business Marketing/Management4581827355
Physics, General4760536640
Business Admin/Management, Gen3644294738
Athletic Training/Trainer.3022383137
Political Science, General2126292737
Accounting2437433431
Computer Science1626363929
Business/Managerial Economics2120211520
English Lang/Literature, Gen3223273019
Chemistry, General3640272519
Fine Arts, General2621172118
Environmental Science1618141416
Music Therapy1210131615
History, General1816111315
Jr High/Intermed/Middle Teach1214131214
Criminal Just/Law Enforce Adm916192410
Mathematics129161410
Drama/Theater Arts, General817181410
Special Education, General152027289
Web/Multimedia Mgmt & Webmstr5108169
Sociology31379
Music Teacher Education35468
Community Health364125
Philosophy04445
Parks/Recreation/Leisure Study68364
Geography13212
Rhetoric and Composition74621
Liberal Art/Sciences, Other10001
*IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Does not include Undecided.
Based on the CIPs of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen