First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by State and GA County for Fall 2016


.xls .pdf

Top (10 or more) counties of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

GA County

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Gwinnett169241209218183
Fulton216250225233174
Cobb151160147132114
Forsyth7452727171
Dekalb5454657964
Cherokee3561496263
Fayette6858875557
Bibb3737273750
Columbia3532304142
Chatham2727363736
Henry2631575133
Houston2124242327
Walton2312262826
Newton201881822
Hall143102622
Oconee1721281519
Clarke1212111118
Coweta1718262618
Glynn101291317
Baldwin1516171714
Jackson811151014
Muscogee228513
Effingham1861212
Putnam444512
Jones437512
Richmond812191011
Rockdale5117811
*IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the counties of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen