Fall Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated for Fall 2016





Credit Hours Generated for Fall 2016

.xls .pdf

College/Dept

Lower

Upper

Grad

Total

College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Art165948302142
Biology & Environment Sciences559918642887751
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy3607143505042
Dean of Arts and Sciences1461020248
English & Rhetoric542811802926900
Government & Sociology342716775135617
History & Geography2950662453657
Mass Communication615110801723
Mathematics540761506022
Music1391343501784
Philosophy & Liberal Studies137429101665
Psychological Science2405113603541
Theatre & Dance103536201397
World Languages & Cultures276642003186
Total3780911678118850675
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Accounting177616483033727
Economics & Finance24301020393489
Info Systems & Comp Sciences311417322375083
Logistics0141369510
Management027963123108
Marketing0198601986
Total73209323126017903
College of EducationLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Prof Learning & Innovation057618362412
Teacher Education66422668433773
Total664284226796185
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies274164176614
Health & Human Performance151436404775631
Nursing29729007303927
Total20856704138310172
General CollegeLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success53100531
Total53100531
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs5393005393
Total5393005393
Grand Total5380230547651090859
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.