Spring Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated for Spring 2017





Credit Hours Generated for Spring 2017

.xls .pdf

College/Dept

Lower

Upper

Grad

Total

College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Art129954601845
Biology & Environment Sciences487820362237137
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy3597135404951
Dean of Arts and Sciences137810218
English & Rhetoric455711072995963
Government & Sociology313418405375511
History & Geography2465597363098
Mass Communication488117901667
Mathematics463758805225
Music1128309391476
Philosophy & Liberal Studies150039001890
Psychological Science2104103603140
Theatre & Dance86737001237
World Languages & Cultures272441103135
Total3351511844113446493
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Accounting182112861923299
Economics & Finance17941209753078
Info Systems & Comp Sciences293916062104755
Logistics0171540711
Management026044443048
Marketing33193701970
Total65878813146116861
College of EducationLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Prof Learning & Innovation037016492019
Teacher Education53424158113760
Total534278524605779
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies304194134632
Health & Human Performance150231373905029
Nursing29132497154255
Total2097658012399916
General CollegeLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success180018
Total180018
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs4673004673
Total4673004673
Grand Total4742430022629483740
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.