Summer Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated for Summer 2017





Credit Hours Generated for Summer 2017

.xls .pdf

College/Dept

Lower

Upper

Grad

Total

College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Art2222313456
Biology & Environment Sciences6344221161172
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy7991810980
Dean of Arts and Sciences143017
English & Rhetoric435724511
Government & Sociology4837142101407
History & Geography1050316121378
Mass Communication663390405
Mathematics870601111041
Music150066216
Philosophy & Liberal Studies138120150
Psychological Science4884200908
Theatre & Dance931250218
World Languages & Cultures132010301423
Total6762299852210282
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Accounting471204189864
Economics & Finance3843570741
Info Systems & Comp Sciences624416.52581298.5
Logistics069189258
Management010772881365
Marketing05360536
Total14792659.59245062.5
College of Education158126097684958
Prof Learning & Innovation0025512551
Teacher Education10822813301666
Total10822838814217
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies246958151
Health & Human Performance36019701262456
Nursing514555671073
Total43524947513680
General CollegeLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success13400134
Total13400134
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs72200722
Total72200722
Grand Total96408379.5607824097.5
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.