Enrollment

Fall Enrollment

by State and GA County

Fall 2021 Enrollment by State of Origin and Student Level

+/- State Undergraduate Graduate Total
Georgia 5485 1091 6576
Foreign Country 46 4 50
South Carolina 6 9 15
Florida 6 6 12
Pennsylvania 3 5 8
Tennessee 1 7 8
New York 6 1 7
Texas 2 4 6
Illinois 3 3 6
California 1 5 6
Connecticut 4 2 6
Massachusetts 1 4 5
Ohio 3 2 5
Virginia 1 4 5
Alabama 3 1 4
New Jersey 2 2 4
North Carolina 1 2 3
Minnesota 2 1 3
Idaho 0 3 3
Missouri 1 2 3
Mississippi 0 3 3
Wisconsin 1 1 2
US, No State 2 0 2
Wyoming 1 1 2
Rhode Island 0 2 2
Maryland 0 2 2
Louisiana 1 1 2
Michigan 0 2 2
Kentucky 0 1 1
North Dakota 0 1 1
Iowa 0 1 1
Guam 0 1 1
Montana 1 0 1
Utah 0 1 1
Washington 0 1 1
Delaware 1 0 1
West Virginia 1 0 1
New Hampshire 1 0 1
New Mexico 0 1 1
Total558611776763

Fall 2021 Enrollment by Georgia County and Student Level

+/- County Undergraduate Graduate Total
Fulton63171702
Gwinnett57787664
Cobb40651457
Forsyth31313326
Dekalb27333306
Cherokee22820248
Bibb17669245
Baldwin17750227
Fayette19615211
Henry16337200
Columbia16621187
Walton16617183
Chatham14227169
Houston8658144
Coweta841397
Oconee87996
Hall86692
Newton781290
Glynn82789
Jones621375
Clarke551570
Jackson64670
Richmond531669
Muscogee461763
Putnam461460
Laurens401858
Morgan41950
Washington331649
Barrow33942
Douglas34842
Carroll251035
Rockdale26834
Jasper25833
Wilkinson23932
Monroe21930
Bartow29130
Peach181230
Spalding191130
Bryan26430
Troup23225
Dodge151025
Butts18725
Greene21324
Lowndes18523
Upson16723
McDuffie15621
Bulloch14721
Dawson19120
Hancock13720
White14519
Thomas18119
Dougherty12719
Clayton10919
Effingham14519
Floyd18119
Tift12618
Paulding12618
Burke12618
Elbert13417
Bleckley11617
Pike9817
Wayne13316
Coffee21315
Ware10414
Toombs7714
Crawford12214
Pierce11213
Pickens11213
Lamar8412
Walker8311
Stephens8311
Telfair7411
Lee8311
Habersham6511
Colquitt5510
Candler549
Screven729
Hart459
Camden909
Sumter729
Liberty358
Decatur718
Jefferson628
Madison448
Pulaski538
Whitfield437
Gordon437
Lumpkin617
Harris707
Banks707
Twiggs527
Franklin426
Brantley516
Evans516
Macon426
Wilkes426
Johnson325
Glascock505
Emanuel235
Haralson505
Bacon314
Grady314
Ben Hill134
Warren314
Chattooga404
Crisp224
Taylor404
Clinch404
Jeff Davis314
Fannin404
Wilcox303
Oglethorpe213
Treutlen123
Meriwether303
Worth303
Polk213
Rabun303
Jenkins033
Montgomery303
Berrien213
Schley123
Irwin202
Cook202
Calhoun112
Appling202
Randolph112
Seminole022
Charlton112
Murray112
Wheeler112
Union202
Dooly202
Tattnall202
Turner011
Stewart101
Mitchell101
Marion011
McIntosh101
Early101
Lincoln011
Catoosa011
Towns011
Miller101
Brooks011
Heard101
Atkinson101
Long101
Lanier011
Total548510916576