Enrollment

Fall Enrollment

by State and GA County

Fall 2020 Enrollment by State of Origin and Student Level

+/- State Undergraduate Graduate Total
Georgia553511726707
Florida51116
South Carolina6915
California2810
Illinois2810
Tennessee358
Pennsylvania347
Virginia156
Ohio426
Texas235
Alabama325
North Carolina145
Missouri224
Minnesota224
New Jersey314
Connecticut314
Mississippi033
New York213
Alaska022
Massachusetts112
Utah112
Maryland022
Idaho022
Wyoming022
Michigan022
Wisconsin011
Colorado011
Rhode Island011
West Virginia011
Arkansas011
Indiana011
Oklahoma011
North Dakota011
Washington000
Louisiana000
Arizona000
Kansas000
Hawaii000
New Hampshire000
Kentucky000
Nevada000
Nebraska000
Montana000
New Mexico000
Vermont000
South Dakota000
Oregon000
Iowa000
Maine000
Delaware000
Total558112636844

Fall 2020 Enrollment by Georgia County and Student Level

+/- County Undergraduate Graduate Total
Fulton68886774
Gwinnett59977676
Cobb42252474
Forsyth32018338
Dekalb27740317
Cherokee22921250
Bibb17274246
Baldwin16973242
Fayette20418222
Henry16334197
Columbia17618194
Houston10269171
Chatham13427161
Walton13510145
Oconee811192
Coweta751287
Hall731285
Jones661884
Glynn661682
Jackson661076
Newton631275
Richmond561470
Putnam521163
Laurens471663
Muscogee491362
Clarke471360
Jasper391352
Morgan40646
Washington281846
Barrow36945
Douglas351045
Wilkinson251742
Rockdale241539
Bryan29534
Bartow28432
Peach171431
Carroll211031
Bulloch181331
Monroe201030
Toombs23528
Dougherty171027
Greene23326
Paulding15823
Clayton71623
Troup20323
Hancock17522
Upson13922
McDuffie19322
Effingham18321
Lowndes15621
Spalding14620
Tift13619
Dodge10919
Butts11819
Coffee41418
Floyd16218
Thomas17118
Dawson15217
Crawford12416
Elbert12416
Pike9615
Wayne13215
Ware11415
Bleckley11314
Whitfield11314
Pierce12214
Stephens8412
Walker9312
Burke8311
Colquitt10111
Camden8311
Decatur7310
Sumter729
Lamar639
Pickens819
White459
Jefferson639
Pulaski538
Habersham448
Brantley808
Gordon358
Madison628
Evans437
Banks617
Crisp437
Emanuel707
Johnson246
Screven516
Franklin336
Lee606
Wilkes336
Haralson325
Warren505
Wilcox415
Harris415
Glascock505
Clinch505
Macon415
Oglethorpe415
Candler224
Taylor404
Meriwether404
Liberty134
Rabun314
Telfair134
Atkinson224
Union404
Ben Hill314
Twiggs404
Tattnall404
Appling303
Treutlen213
McIntosh303
Murray123
Dooly303
Mitchell213
Montgomery303
Heard303
Schley213
Marion123
Catoosa123
Worth303
Hart213
Bacon303
Cook112
Grady112
Turner112
Chattooga112
Seminole022
Polk202
Baker112
Charlton202
Wheeler112
Berrien112
Lincoln112
Lumpkin202
Irwin101
Brooks011
Towns011
Jenkins011
Long101
Chattahoochee101
Jeff Davis101
Fannin101
Quitman011
Randolph101
Taliaferro011
Stewart101
Total553511726707