First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by Georgia High School


.xls .pdf

Top (10+) High Schools of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

GA High School

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

Trend

Lambert High School-Suwanee5152454845
West Forsyth High School1317232625
McIntosh High School1627192225
Starr's Mill High School2834251225
Milton High School2940261725
South Forsyth High School1817171823
George Walton Comprehensive HS2338141822
Lassiter High School2523261722
Chattahoochee High School1711241122
Mill Creek High School1816161921
Alan C Pope High School2324202421
Peachtree Ridge High School1016161121
Brookwood High School3535361421
Johns Creek HS - Fulton Co289321020
Saint Pius X Catholic HS2428161218
Cambridge High School47141718
North Oconee High School12175717
Lakeside High School-Evans7713917
Roswell High School3515212116
GA High School - no ETS Code5914416
Lakeside High School-Atlanta1312101216
Centennial High School51014815
Greenbrier High School1115161214
Cherokee High School4411514
Collins Hill High School1016131614
Alpharetta High School1920121113
North Gwinnett High School3514181913
Oconee County High School121581313
Whitewater High School823131513
Stratford Academy10614912
Glynn Academy87111312
Houston County High School8103412
North Forsyth High School71016811
Walnut Grove High School315611
Vidalia High School100111
Etowah High School149172210
Richmond Hill High School1154810
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS201919510
Veterans High School4710310
Sequoyah High School-Canton763610
John Milledge Academy829310
Pinecrest Academy622510
Harrison High School2520231010
Grayson High School1218201510
Marist School (The)375310
IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the High Schools of Fall 2017 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen