First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by Georgia High School


Top (10+) High Schools of Fall 2018 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

+/- GA High School 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Trend
Lambert High School-Suwanee5245484540
Alan C Pope High School2420242129
Milton High School4026172428
Brookwood High School3536142128
South Forsyth High School1717182328
Lassiter High School2326172228
North Oconee High School17571728
Starr's Mill High School3425122525
North Gwinnett High School1418191325
North Forsyth High School101681124
Greenbrier High School1516121422
George Walton Comprehensive HS3814182221
Roswell High School1521211620
Oconee County High School158131320
Dunwoody High School7207819
Whitewater High School2313151318
Pinecrest Academy2251017
Saint Pius X Catholic HS2816121817
Forsyth Central High School18109616
Mill Creek High School1616192115
Glynn Academy711131215
West Forsyth High School1723262515
McIntosh High School2719222514
Saint Vincent's Academy528514
Mount De Sales Academy2712813
Johns Creek HS - Fulton Co932102013
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS191951013
Harrison High School2023101012
Flowery Branch High School1812212
Etowah High School917221012
Centennial High School101481512
Lakeside High School-Evans71391711
Lakeside High School-Atlanta1210121611
Cambridge High School714171811
Veterans High School71031011
River Ridge High School237311
Grayson High School1820151011
Cartersville High School438110
Collins Hill High School1613161410
Loganville High School97810
Greater Atlanta Christian6114510
John Milledge Academy2931010
Parkview High School1587910
Fellowship Christian High101010810
Eastside Transitional School41116810
Woodstock High School1459410
IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the High Schools of Fall 2017 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen