First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

Declared Majors by CIP

*Fall and Summer Entrants


.xls .pdf

Based on the CIPs of Fall 2016 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

CIP

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

Trend

Registered Nursing/RN127158176196210
Biology, General134128134130127
Exercise Sci/Physiology Study7072846590
Research and Experimental Psyc8161718780
Business Marketing/Management082735569
Journalism7778786061
Early Childhood Educ & Teach5451535559
Physics, General6053664040
Accounting3743343138
English Lang/Literature, Gen2327301935
Chemistry, General4027251935
Political Science, General2629273731
Criminal Just/Law Enforce Adm1619241026
Business Admin/Management, Gen4429473826
Computer Science2636392925
Business/Managerial Economics2021152020
History, General1611131519
Fine Arts, General2117211815
Special Education, General202728915
Community Health6412513
Environmental Science1814141613
Drama/Theater Arts, General1718141012
Web/Multimedia Mgmt & Webmstr10816912
Mathematics916141010
Music Therapy101316158
Music, General22306
Jr High/Intermed/Middle Teach141312145
Foreign Languages & Lit, Gen00004
Music Teacher Education54684
Sociology13793
Geography32122
Rhetoric and Composition46211
Liberal Art/Sciences, Other10011
Parks/Recreation/Leisure Study83641
*IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Does not include Undecided.
Based on the CIPs of Fall 2017 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen