First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by State and GA County for Fall 2018


Top (10 or more) counties of Fall 2018 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

+/- GA County 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Fulton225233174192214
Gwinnett209218183164187
Cobb147132114141113
Forsyth7271719774
Dekalb6579647171
Fayette8755576168
Cherokee4962636861
Columbia3041424442
Bibb2737504334
Walton2628263732
Chatham3637363332
Henry5751333331
Houston2423272027
Oconee2815194125
Baldwin1717142121
Coweta2626182318
Clarke1111181317
Jackson1510141317
Newton818221516
Hall1026222814
Toombs021514
Glynn913171713
Rockdale7811012
Putnam4512512
Bryan7581012
Muscogee85131211
Laurens111281111
Jones7512610
*IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the counties of Fall 2018 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen