First-Time Full-Time Freshmen

by State and GA County for Fall 2017


.xls .pdf

Top (10 or more) counties of Fall 2017 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen

GA County

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

Fulton216250225233174214
Gwinnett169241209218183188
Cobb151160147132114113
Forsyth745272717174
Dekalb545465796471
Fayette685887555768
Cherokee356149626361
Columbia353230414242
Bibb373727375034
Chatham272736373632
Walton231226282632
Henry263157513331
Houston212424232727
Oconee172128151925
Baldwin151617171421
Coweta171826261818
Jackson81115101417
Clarke121211111817
Newton20188182216
Hall14310262214
Toombs1202114
Glynn10129131713
Bryan171175812
Putnam44451212
Rockdale511781112
Muscogee22851311
Laurens12111112811
Jones43751210
*IPEDS First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen summer/fall cohort.
Based on the counties of Fall 2017 First-Time, Full-Time Freshmen