Undergraduate Transfers

Declared Majors by CIP


Declared Majors by CIPs of Fall 2018 New Undergraduate Transfers - Trend

+/-Fall Term CIP 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Trend
Registered Nursing/RN4835382829
Exercise Sci/Physiology Study2820173721
Business Marketing/Management2017181418
Research and Experimental Psyc2217151317
Accounting129131116
Business Admin/Management, Gen2313312014
General Studies42182314
Biology, General1527291914
Journalism913121210
Web/Multimedia Mgmt & Webmstr42568
Criminal Just/Law Enforce Adm9115128
Computer Science66386
History, General115586
Political Science, General841046
Special Education, General768125
Music Therapy56235
Fine Arts, General33945
Early Childhood Educ & Teach211110145
Music, General00104
Community Health6812114
Jr High/Intermed/Middle Teach33274
Environmental Science03333
Philosophy21033
Sociology21723
Business/Managerial Economics45363
Drama/Theater Arts, General02343
English Lang/Literature, Gen129643
Physics, General53622
Liberal Art/Sciences, Other11202
Foreign Languages & Lit, Gen00212
Rhetoric and Composition00001
Mathematics62201
Chemistry, General56501
Fall Cohorts
Based on the CIPs of Fall 2018 New Undergraduate Transfers