Fall Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated





Credit Hours Generated for Fall 2018

+/- College/Dept Lower Upper Undergraduate Graduate Grand Total
College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Art1448633208102081
Biology & Environment Sciences6747169184382158653
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy33491008435704357
Communication9771442241902419
Dean of Arts and Sciences12801280128
English423785250893115400
Government & Sociology3401176751686995867
History & Geography24615553016153031
Mathematics4977516549305493
Music13464081754781832
Phil, Religion & Liberal Stds2136481261702617
Psychological Science23501308365803658
Theatre & Dance770251102101021
World Languages & Cultures2451360281102811
Total367781127248050131849368
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Accounting1809155733665193885
Economics & Finance247810803558183576
Info Systems & Comp Sciences3396168250782645342
Logistics0252252315567
Management0244524452012646
Marketing02028202862034
Total7683904416727132318050
College of EducationLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Prof Learning & Innovation053153118692400
Teacher Education6332020265315594212
Total6332551318434286612
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies176295471181652
Health & Human Performance1387337047573575114
Nursing2973039333610194355
Total186067048564155710121
General CollegeLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success56305630563
Total56305630563
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs49710497104971
Total49710497104971
Grand Total524882957182059762689685
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.