Fall Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated for Fall 2017





Credit Hours Generated for Fall 2016

.xls .pdf

College/Dept

Lower

Upper

Grad

Total

College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Art120953401743
Biology & Environment Sciences654118512338625
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy3082129364381
Communication574119001764
Dean of Arts and Sciences951050200
English508211193346535
Government & Sociology346319826366081
History & Geography2878634213533
Mathematics524668405930
Music1283444191746
Philosophy & Liberal Studies143543801873
Psychological Science2422105603478
Theatre & Dance89227401166
World Languages & Cultures245550802963
Total3665712112124950018
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Accounting167715343993610
Economics & Finance2390121203602
Info Systems & Comp Sciences288117692584908
Logistics0126390516
Management023792972676
Marketing02064572121
Total69489084140117433
College of EducationLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Foundations & Secondary Educ0011
Prof Learning & Innovation061219732585
Teacher Education700210711643971
Total700271931386557
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies189270157616
Health & Human Performance138334653995247
Nursing11731479264190
Total16896882148210053
General CollegeLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success60500605
Total60500605
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs5421005421
Total5421005421
Grand Total5202030797727090087
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.