• See First-Time Freshmen Retention Rates here
  • Fall Retention Rates

    Undergraduates for Fall Terms



    Undergraduate Fall Retention for Fall terms

    +/- Term Fall Count Graduated Non Returns Returned Retention Rate
    Fall 19983967736956227570%
    Fall 19993855624908232372%
    Fall 20003879623881237573%
    Fall 20014017596822259976%
    Fall 20024372655879283876%
    Fall 20034616756980288075%
    Fall 20044508707802299979%
    Fall 20054755719804323280%
    Fall 20065071797893338179%
    Fall 20075251889784357882%
    Fall 20085429892862367581%
    Fall 20095576955845377682%
    Fall 201056191034808377782%
    Fall 201155561097805365482%
    Fall 201254851078742366583%
    Fall 201356341072774378883%
    Fall 201458261126777392383%
    Fall 201559281109823399683%
    Fall 201659261139837395083%
    Fall 201758611162810388983%