Fall Enrollment

by State and GA County


Fall 2019 Enrollment by State of Origin and Student Level

+/- State Undergraduate Graduate Total
Georgia579311786971
South Carolina41216
Florida4812
Illinois358
California336
Virginia235
Tennessee325
New York145
North Carolina235
Texas224
Alabama134
Pennsylvania134
Ohio213
Massachusetts303
Michigan033
Connecticut213
Oklahoma022
Utah112
New Jersey202
Wyoming022
Alaska022
Rhode Island112
New Mexico022
Washington011
Maine011
Louisiana011
Arizona011
Kentucky011
Arkansas011
Vermont101
West Virginia011
Missouri011
Indiana011
Mississippi011
Maryland011
North Dakota011
Colorado000
Hawaii000
New Hampshire000
Idaho000
Nevada000
Nebraska000
Wisconsin000
South Dakota000
Iowa000
Oregon000
Minnesota000
Kansas000
Delaware000
Montana000
Total590010266926

Fall 2019 Enrollment by Georgia County and Student Level

+/- County Undergraduate Graduate Total
Fulton70278780
Gwinnett65484738
Cobb44549494
Forsyth31515330
Dekalb27039309
Bibb18982271
Cherokee22128249
Fayette22821249
Baldwin17764241
Houston12565190
Columbia17117188
Henry14436180
Chatham13423157
Walton13112143
Oconee9115106
Hall831194
Coweta771693
Newton791291
Jones681987
Glynn671178
Putnam661076
Laurens541872
Clarke501565
Jackson59564
Muscogee481260
Washington451459
Richmond441458
Morgan46652
Jasper331346
Barrow331245
Douglas341044
Wilkinson331043
Monroe261137
Rockdale28735
Bryan32335
Bartow29332
Greene27431
Carroll23831
Paulding19928
Toombs20727
Spalding19726
Bulloch141226
Troup19524
Dougherty18624
Peach14923
Tift17421
Effingham20121
Clayton81321
Thomas17320
McDuffie18220
Floyd17219
Whitfield10818
Coffee61218
Wayne16218
Elbert14418
Butts13518
Lowndes14418
Upson13518
Ware13316
Pike12416
Crawford12416
Jefferson12315
Dodge8513
Colquitt12113
Hancock9312
Stephens11112
Burke10111
Brantley9110
Pickens9110
Bleckley9110
Lamar6410
Crisp7310
Walker819
Dawson729
Lee909
Emanuel729
Decatur909
Habersham538
Evans628
Camden718
Screven448
White347
Treutlen437
Johnson437
Clinch707
Sumter707
Tattnall617
Pulaski527
Gordon516
Rabun426
Pierce606
Banks606
Glascock606
Wilcox505
Liberty145
Grady415
Haralson415
Franklin415
Chattooga235
Montgomery325
Macon325
Madison505
Union505
Harris505
Oglethorpe314
Candler224
Schley314
Dooly224
Murray224
Hart224
Randolph404
Turner213
Meriwether303
Bacon303
Ben Hill303
Worth213
Warren303
Lumpkin303
Wilkes213
Catoosa123
Atkinson213
Charlton213
Jeff Davis213
Taylor213
Lanier112
Mitchell112
Twiggs202
Polk202
Lincoln112
Wheeler112
Terrell202
Cook011
Gilmer101
Dade011
Fannin101
Appling101
Quitman011
Stewart101
Berrien011
Telfair011
Baker101
Brooks011
Long011
McIntosh101
Total575611026858