Fall Enrollment

by State and GA County


Fall 2018 Enrollment by State of Origin and Student Level

+/- State Undergraduate Graduate Total
Georgia58549716825
Florida8917
North Carolina4711
South Carolina6511
Texas448
New York055
California325
Illinois314
Tennessee314
New Jersey213
Connecticut213
Pennsylvania123
Alabama123
Minnesota022
Washington022
Massachusetts202
Mississippi112
Maryland112
Michigan011
Kansas101
Arizona011
West Virginia011
New Mexico011
Vermont101
New Hampshire011
Missouri101
Ohio101
Alaska011
Iowa011
Utah011
Oklahoma011
Virginia101
Total590010266926

Fall 2018 Enrollment by Georgia County and Student Level

+/- County Undergraduate Graduate Total
Fulton74755802
Gwinnett69059749
Cobb45331484
Forsyth28511296
Baldwin23065295
Bibb182100282
Fayette23519254
Cherokee23518253
Houston12169190
Henry15730187
Columbia15711168
Walton12814142
Chatham12417141
Oconee89998
Hall88795
Coweta851095
Jones722395
Newton801090
Laurens662490
Putnam65974
Clarke541670
Glynn56965
Jackson481159
Richmond431659
Washington441155
Jasper35944
Muscogee38644
Morgan37643
Douglas40343
Barrow35742
Wilkinson30838
Rockdale30737
Bryan31334
Dougherty231033
Bartow31132
Monroe25530
Effingham27330
Thomas27229
Spalding19726
Toombs25126
Peach131326
Paulding20626
Greene21324
Carroll20323
Butts18523
Tift18422
McDuffie20222
Bulloch111021
Crawford14620
Bleckley13720
Pike13619
Troup18119
Burke16319
Jefferson14418
Floyd16117
Lowndes13417
Whitfield11516
Dodge11516
Clayton8816
Hancock10515
Wayne13114
Elbert13114
Colquitt13114
Upson11213
Ware9413
Stephens9312
Dawson7310
Brantley8210
Evans10010
Tattnall9110
Lee7310
Crisp8210
Walker729
Habersham639
Twiggs549
White718
Coffee628
Sumter538
Wilkes808
Montgomery718
Grady617
Johnson617
Decatur707
Camden617
Harris707
Macon257
Madison617
Rabun617
Gordon516
Emanuel516
Pickens606
Pierce516
Lamar246
Banks516
Pulaski426
Franklin235
Wheeler325
Union415
Glascock505
Wilcox314
Liberty134
Meriwether314
Treutlen404
Dooly404
Lincoln224
Jeff Davis224
Chattooga224
Ben Hill314
Candler303
Oglethorpe303
Cook033
Haralson303
Hart213
McIntosh213
Clinch303
Charlton303
Fannin303
Lanier022
Lumpkin202
Warren202
Schley112
Mitchell202
Randolph202
Taliaferro112
Appling202
Screven112
Terrell202
Taylor202
Catoosa022
Telfair202
Atkinson112
Polk202
Bacon202
Gilmer101
Dade011
Worth011
Webster101
Seminole011
Miller011
Murray101
Baker101
Berrien011
Total56199286547