Spring Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated





Credit Hours Generated for Spring 2018

+/- College/Dept Lower Upper Undergraduate Graduate Grand Total
College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Art1173651182401824
Biology & Environment Sciences5659171873771957572
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy30761243431904319
Communication8171631244802448
Dean of Arts and Sciences87731600160
English413189750283205348
Government & Sociology3129211852476335880
History & Geography21166122728212749
Interdisciplinary Studies02727027
Mathematics4549588513705137
Music1260.53461606.5411647.5
Phil, Religion & Liberal Stds1665460212502125
Psychological Science21901110330003300
Theatre & Dance5813939740974
World Languages & Cultures2652402305403054
Total33085.51226945354.5121046564.5
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Accounting1716133430504053455
Economics & Finance167411402814362850
Info Systems & Comp Sciences2973199049632735236
Logistics0210210447657
Management0267926794113090
Marketing02130213002130
Total6363948315846157217418
College of EducationLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Prof Learning & Innovation031131118862197
Teacher Education4862311279710323829
Total4862622310829186026
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies26119946089549
Health & Human Performance1404350349073845291
Nursing0336433648454209
Total166570668731131810049
General CollegeLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success58058058
Total1804323018
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERUNDERGRADGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs43230432304323
Total432305804323
Grand Total45980.53144077420.5701884438.5
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.