Summer Enrollment

Credit Hours Generated for Summer 2018





Credit Hours Generated for Summer 2018

.xls .pdf

College/Dept

Lower

Upper

Grad

Total

College of Arts & SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Art1951680363
Biology & Environment Sciences4763592201055
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy74726401011
Communication663870453
Dean of Arts and Sciences253028
English465727544
Government & Sociology477771271.51519.5
History & Geography951258151224
Mathematics984482281260
Music961293201
Phil, Religion & Liberal Stds321210342
Psychological Science3634830846
Theatre & Dance1791050284
World Languages & Cultures140110301504
Total67463054834.510634.5
College of BusinessLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Accounting5852782281091
Economics & Finance3423390681
Info Systems & Comp Sciences8864872221595
Logistics093180273
Management08551951050
Marketing05560556
Total181326088255246
College of Education158126097684958
Prof Learning & Innovation03020002030
Teacher Education10220715331842
Total10223735333872
College of Health SciencesLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Creative Arts Therapies366790193
Health & Human Performance38720251322544
Nursing1203456381103
Total54324378603840
General CollegeLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Center for Student Success13400134
Total13400134
University-Wide ProgramLOWERUPPERGRADTOTAL
Academic Affairs68200682
Total68200682
Grand Total1002083366052.524408.5
* Early Childhood Education, Foundations and Secondary Education, Middle Grade Education, and
Special Education and Administration became the departments of
Professional Learning and Innovation and Teacher Education in 2015.